Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (914)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 124 of 124 (2024-02-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Subject matter details: 42
    Government institutions: 64
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 20
  2. Power Workers' Union
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Gaudet, BrightPoint Strategy
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  3. Canadian Prime Energy
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Stephen Brown, Stephen Brown
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2024-02-01 to 2024-02-19)
    Posted: 2024-02-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  4. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: John MacQuarrie, President
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-01-25 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-25
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  5. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 123 of 124 (2024-01-17 to 2024-02-22)
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Subject matter details: 42
    Government institutions: 64
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 19
  6. Automation Anywhere Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DARCY WALSH, Edelman
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-16
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 55
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  7. Bruce Power
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Michael Rencheck, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  8. Key DH Technologies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ted Gruetzner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-02
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  9. Key DH Technologies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michael Friesen, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-02
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  10. Enbridge Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Greg Ebel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-01-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-30
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  11. General Fusion Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Greg Twinney, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2023-12-31 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  12. CSMG Inc. dba Babcock Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jerry McLean, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2023-12-18 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 7
  13. UNITED STEEL, PAPER AND FORESTRY, RUBBER, MANUFACTURING, ENERGY, ALLIED INDUSTRIAL AND SERVICE WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION / SYNDICAT INTERNATIONAL DES TRAVAILLEURS UNIS DE LA METALLURGIE, DU PAPIER ET DE LA FORESTERIE, DU CAOUTCHOUC, DE LA FABRICATION, DE L'ENERGIE, DES SERVICES ET INDUSTRIES CONNEXES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Marty Warren, NATIONAL DIRECTOR
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2023-12-15 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-18
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  14. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 122 of 124 (2023-12-15 to 2024-01-17)
    Posted: 2023-12-18
    Subject matter details: 42
    Government institutions: 64
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 19
  15. Horizant
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2023-12-15 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 51
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  16. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Vanessa Lamarre, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-12-04 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-08
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  17. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Wil Robertson, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-12-04 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-14
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  18. International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers First District / Fraternite Internationale Des Ouvriers en Electricite Premier District
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Russ Shewchuk, International Vice-President District 1
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2023-12-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Subject matter details: 24
    Government institutions: 51
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  19. Canada's Building Trades Unions
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Sean Strickland, Executive Director
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2023-12-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-11
    Subject matter details: 16
    Government institutions: 50
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  20. Enbridge Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Greg Ebel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 66 of 67 (2023-12-01 to 2024-01-01)
    Posted: 2023-12-13
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 11
  21. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-11-20 to 2024-01-15)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  22. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-11-20 to 2024-01-15)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  23. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elia Lopez, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-11-17 to 2024-01-15)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Westinghouse Electric Canada LLC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: John Barrett, Portolan Global Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2023-11-16 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-16
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. ThinkOn Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Ballingall, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2023-11-16 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 43
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  26. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 121 of 124 (2023-11-15 to 2023-12-15)
    Posted: 2023-11-16
    Subject matter details: 42
    Government institutions: 64
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 16
  27. Canadian Union of Public Employees / Syndicat canadien de la fonction publique
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mark Hancock, National President
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2023-11-14 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-08
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 73
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 17
  28. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: John Penner, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-11-13 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-15
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  29. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Allyson Grant, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-11-13 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-16
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  30. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jessica Trepanier, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-11-13 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-16
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  31. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JOHN MATHESON, STRATEGYCORP OTTAWA INC.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-11-13 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-17
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  32. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2023-11-13 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elena Mantagaris, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-11-13 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-16
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  34. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Wil Robertson, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2023-11-10 to 2023-12-04)
    Posted: 2023-11-16
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  35. International Union of Operating Engineers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: James Callahan, General President
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2023-11-10 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-11
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  36. Canadian Union of Public Employees / Syndicat canadien de la fonction publique
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mark Hancock, National President
    Registration: 41 of 42 (2023-11-08 to 2023-11-14)
    Posted: 2023-11-16
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 73
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 17
  37. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elena Mantagaris, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2023-10-26 to 2023-11-13)
    Posted: 2023-10-30
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JOHN MATHESON, STRATEGYCORP OTTAWA INC.
    Registration: 4 of 5 (2023-10-26 to 2023-11-13)
    Posted: 2023-10-30
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  39. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jessica Trepanier, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 5 (2023-10-26 to 2023-11-13)
    Posted: 2023-10-26
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  40. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: John Penner, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2023-10-26 to 2023-11-13)
    Posted: 2023-10-27
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  41. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2023-10-26 to 2023-11-13)
    Posted: 2023-10-30
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  42. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Allyson Grant, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2023-10-26 to 2023-11-13)
    Posted: 2023-11-03
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  43. Bruce Power
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Michael Rencheck, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 43 of 44 (2023-10-23 to 2024-01-15)
    Posted: 2023-11-06
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  44. ThinkOn Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michaela Nudo, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-10-23 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-10
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 43
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Key DH Technologies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michael Friesen, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2023-10-19 to 2024-01-02)
    Posted: 2023-10-25
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Key DH Technologies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ted Gruetzner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2023-10-19 to 2024-01-02)
    Posted: 2023-10-25
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  47. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-10-17 to present)
    Posted: 2023-10-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. Horizant
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 10 of 11 (2023-10-17 to 2023-12-15)
    Posted: 2023-10-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 51
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  49. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Allyson Grant, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2023-10-16 to 2023-10-26)
    Posted: 2023-10-25
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  50. Enbridge Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Greg Ebel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 65 of 67 (2023-10-15 to 2023-12-01)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 12

Monthly communication reports (285795)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Council for the Advancement of Native Development Officers (CANDO)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Gray, Acosys Consulting Services Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-02-23
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cheryl Cardinal, Director, Strategic Initiatives and Indigenous Equity, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Budget
  2. Canadian Council for the Advancement of Native Development Officers (CANDO)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Gray, Acosys Consulting Services Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-02-23
    Designated public office holders:
    • Danielle Louzado, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
  3. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samuel Saint-Vincent, Senior Policy Advisor | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Media
  4. Rumble Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cathay Wagantall, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
    • Media
  5. Kanin Energy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nina Lothian, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Caroline Lee, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Climate
  6. The Canadian Committee for a Sustainable Eel Fishery (CCSEF)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jamie Carroll
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Fisheries
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  7. CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alison McDermott, Assistant Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Omar Rajabali, Director General | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Financial Institutions
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Housing
    • Economic Development
    • Municipalities
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  8. Canadian Association of Retired Persons (CARP)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jane Deeks, Director of Communications, Office of the Minister of Labour and Seniors | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Pensions
  9. Labatt Breweries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jamie Carroll
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Labour
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
  10. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arif Virani, Minister of Justice | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Jessica Spindler, Director of Policy | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  11. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kaili Levesque, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Operations) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  12. IATSE (International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees, Moving Picture Technicians, Artists and Allied Crafts of the United States, its Territories and Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Martin Champoux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  13. IATSE (International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees, Moving Picture Technicians, Artists and Allied Crafts of the United States, its Territories and Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Lewis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  14. Canadian Water Quality Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Greg Carreau, Director General, Safe Environments Directorate | Health Canada (HC)
    • Stephanie McFadyen, Manager, Water Quality Division | Health Canada (HC)
    • Kathleen Buset, Director, Water and Air Quality Bureau | Health Canada (HC)
    • Rita Finley, Senior Advisor, Safe Environments Directorate | Health Canada (HC)
    • Viviane Choy, Senior Policy Analyst, Water and Air Quality Bureau | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Health
    • Infrastructure
    • Science and Technology
    • Climate
    • Natural Resources
  15. BluEarth Renewables Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Brosseau, Associate Deputy Minister | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  16. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Gill, Senior Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Media
  17. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Steve Masson, A/Vice President, Policy, Partnerships, and Communication | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    • Judith Lajtonyi, Development Officer | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  18. TekSavvy Solutions Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Simon Jefferies, Forecheck Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elan Harper, Policy Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    • Anton LoRi, Stakeholder Relations Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  19. Canadian Trucking Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-02-19
    Posted: 2024-02-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marie Claude Bibeau, Minister of National Revenue | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Jerome Côté, Senior policy advisor, Minister's Office | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Taxation and Finance
  20. EdgeworthBox Canada, Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-17
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lisa Wong, Project Manager | National Defence (DND)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  21. Canadian rental housing providers for affordable housing
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea Sarkic, Compass Rose Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Housing
    • Taxation and Finance
  22. IATSE (International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees, Moving Picture Technicians, Artists and Allied Crafts of the United States, its Territories and Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • The Honourable Leo Housakos , Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  23. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Emerson Vandenberg, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  24. Waltzing Matilda Aviation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Harb, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
  25. Intellectual Property Institute of Canada / INSTITUT DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE DU CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anton Lori, Stakeholder Relations Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    • Elan Harper, Policy Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    • David Murray, Director of Policy, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Intellectual Property
  26. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Douglas Wong, Senior Policy Advisor and Special Advisor on Social Policy | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Employment and Training
  27. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Douglas Wong, Senior Policy Advisor and Special Advisor on Social Policy | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Malcolm McEachern, Senior Regional Advisor, Atlantic, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
  28. Foran Mining Corporation / Foran Mining Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rinaldo Jeanty, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
  29. Foran Mining Corporation / Foran Mining Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
  30. Highstreet Ventures
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jessica Brandon-Jepp, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amanda Riddell, Director, Real Property and Financial Institutions | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Robert Ives, Expert Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  31. Highstreet Ventures
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shemar Hackett, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Ives, Expert Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Amanda Riddell , Director, Real Property and Financial Institutions | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  32. The Canadian Committee for a Sustainable Eel Fishery (CCSEF)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jamie Carroll
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Richardson, Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Minister's Office | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Jessica Morrison, Director of Policy, Minister's Office | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Fisheries
  33. CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Micah Richardson, Deputy Director, Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Kyle Fox, Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Financial Institutions
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Housing
  34. Association des collèges et universités de la francophonie canadienne (ACUFC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marc Miller, Ministre de l'Immigration, des Réfugiés et de la Citoyenneté | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Michèle Kingsley, Sous-ministre adjointe, Immigration économique, familiale et sociale | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Bilingualism/Official Languages
    • Immigration
    • Education
  35. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Glenn Hargrove, Assistant Deputy Minister, Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  36. Northern Air Transport Association (NATA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bernard Gervais
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Harb, Policy Advisor - Aviation | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  37. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Minister of Small Business | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Kendra Wilcox, Director of Policy and Stakeholder Relations | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Labour
    • Industry
  38. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff to the Minister, Minister's Office | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  39. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mike Morrice, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • International Relations
    • Immigration
  40. Canadian Association of Broadcasters / Association canadienne des radiodiffuseurs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Supriya Dwivedi, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Broadcasting
  41. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Craig Docksteader, Director of Policy, Office of the Leader of the Opposition in the Senate | Senate of Canada
    • Donald Neil Plett, Leader of the Opposition in the Senate | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Agriculture
  42. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary Ng, Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Emerson Vandenberg, Director of Policy | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Chelios Vuong, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Bruce Christie, Assistant Deputy Minister, Trade Policy and Negotiations | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Kevin Coon, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  43. CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dino Zuppa, Chief Operating Officer (COO) | Accessibility Standards Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  44. CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dino Zuppa , Chief Operating Officer | Accessibility Standards Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  45. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Natural Resources and Energy | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
  46. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Reid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Religion
  47. Ethical Capital Partners
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sarah Bain, Liskeard Consulting Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Karen Vecchio, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Ana Saavedra, Executive Assistant | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  48. IAMGOLD Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Giancarlo Drennan, Cumberland Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jeff Valois, Director, Operations and Outreach | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
  49. Council of Canadian Academies / Conseil des académies canadiennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nick Xenos, Executive Director, Centre for Greening Government | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Jane Keenan, Director, Centre for Greening Government | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  50. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Prime Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy

Date Modified: