Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (141703)
Results: 201-250 | Export
  1. Urban Concrete Design Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. L’Action des nouvelles conjointes et des nouveaux conjoints du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mathieu Santerre, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  3. L’Action des nouvelles conjointes et des nouveaux conjoints du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ludovic Théberge, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. L’Action des nouvelles conjointes et des nouveaux conjoints du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guillaume Beaudin, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. L’Action des nouvelles conjointes et des nouveaux conjoints du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Julien Nelson, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  6. L’Action des nouvelles conjointes et des nouveaux conjoints du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Martin Pichette, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  7. Svemy Construction Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  8. Green Light Solutions Corp.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  9. Twin Creeks Greenhouse Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  10. Cronos Group Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Michael Gorenstein, President & CEO
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  11. Grain Producers of Quebec / Producteurs de grains du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mathieu Santerre, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. Grain Producers of Quebec / Producteurs de grains du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guillaume Desmarais, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  13. Grain Producers of Quebec / Producteurs de grains du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ludovic Théberge, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  14. Grain Producers of Quebec / Producteurs de grains du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guillaume Beaudin, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  15. Grain Producers of Quebec / Producteurs de grains du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Martin Pichette, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  16. Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation / Fondation de la recherche sur le diabète juvénile
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Heena Kapoor, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  17. KPI DIGITAL INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michaela Nudo, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. Sons of Vancouver Distillery Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. Eusi Farms Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  20. Van Osch Farm Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. Yves Landry Foundation / Fondation Yves Landry
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Karyn Brearley, Executive Director
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  22. Galgapothla Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Potter, Blackbird Strategies, Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  23. Galgapothla Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lisa Kirbie, Blackbird Strategies, Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Garibaldi Glass Industries Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Generation Squeeze
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brett Hartley, Impact Public Affairs / Impact Affaires Publiques
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  26. Goldray Industries Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. HIV Legal Network / Réseau juridique VIH
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Sandra Ka Hon Chu, Co-Executive Director
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  28. SmartCone Technologies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michaela Nudo, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  29. Magna International Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Swamy Kotagiri, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  30. RespLabs Medical Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  31. Jeco Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  32. Visscher Lumber Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  33. Titanwall Technologies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  34. Titanwall Technologies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Steven Eddy, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  35. Marler Integrity Incorporated
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Wishmedia Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Adams, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  37. Wishmedia Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Steven Eddy, SJE Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. SOFAD
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Denis Sirois, Directeur général
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  39. Accenture Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashley Brambles, Edelman Global Advisory
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  40. Children's Aid Foundation of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Valerie McMurtry, President and CEO
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  41. Dimensions Health Algonquin Highlands Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ANDRE ALBINATI, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  42. Conseil de la transformation alimentaire du Québec
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Sylvie Cloutier, Présidente-directrice générale
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 5
  43. Food Allergy Canada / Allergies Alimentaires Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Holcroft, Empower Consulting / Christopher Holcroft
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  44. Canadian Food Innovation Network / Réseau canadien d’innovation en alimentation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Heena Kapoor, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-08
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Alliance for Safe Online Pharmacies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joanna Carey, Magnet Strategy Group
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  46. Financial Data And Technology Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Keira Hammond, Summa Stragies Canada Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-08
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  47. Canadian Antimicrobial Innovation Coalition
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joanna Carey, Magnet Strategy Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. Canadian Dental Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashley Brambles, Edelman Global Advisory / Ashley M Brambles
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  49. Tourism Industry Association of Canada / L’Association de l’industrie touristique du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Beth Potter, President and CEO
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  50. Association des libraires du Québec
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Alexandre Blanchette, Directeur général
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1

Monthly communication reports (290387)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canada Africa Growth Coalition (CAGC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jordan Wilson, Director of Operations, Minister's Office (International Development) | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • Foreign Affairs
  2. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Black, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Labour
  3. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Dick, Assistant Deputy minister, Supply Chain Office | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Labour
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
  4. Canadian Psychedelic Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Dzerowicz, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  5. National Association of Friendship Centres / Association nationale des centres d'amitie
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Mondou , Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Charles Slowey, Assistant Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  6. Restaurant Brands International Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jillian Wilson, GW Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Adam Chambers, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  7. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Niki Ashton, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • International Trade
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
  8. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jennifer Pedersen, Researcher, NDP Foreign Affairs Critic's Office | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Immigration
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • Budget
    • Foreign Affairs
  9. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • mary simon, Governor General of Canada | Office of the Secretary to the Governor General (OSGG)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  10. Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kelly Block, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  11. Daily Bread Food Bank
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Liam Daly, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sameer Zuberi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Kevin Murphy, Director of Disability Inclusion, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Hanna Bartool, Policy Advisor to the Minister of Diversity, Inclusion and Persons with Disabilities, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Housing
  12. Cooperation Canada / Coopération Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shuvaloy Majumdar, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • International Development
    • Foreign Affairs
  13. RDEE Canada / Réseau de développement économique et d'employabilité du Canada (RDÉE Canada)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Véronique Gauthier, Conseillère régionale pour le Québec et la Francophonie, Cabinet de la ministre de la Famille, des Enfants et du Développement social du Canada | House of Commons
    • Lydia Mackay Swiatkowska, Conseiller en politiques, Cabinet de la ministre de la Famille, des Enfants et du Développement social du Canada | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Small Business
    • Bilingualism/Official Languages
    • Child Services
  14. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Gill , Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  15. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • The Honourable Marc Miller, P.C. , Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Mike Burton , Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Immigration, Refugees & Citizenship | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Catherine Scott, Assistant Deputy Minister | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  16. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brad Redekopp , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  17. Canada's Accredited Zoos and Aquariums / Aquariums et zoos accrédités du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Wes McLean, Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryan May, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Animal Welfare
  18. Aéroport de Québec inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Justin Trudeau, Premier ministre du Canada | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  19. Aga Khan Foundation Canada / Fondation Aga Khan Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Olga Radchenko, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of International Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Development
  20. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Green, Member of the House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Immigration
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
  21. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jean-François Tremblay, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Tara Shannon, Assistant Deputy minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Zinck, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Vincent Ngan, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
  22. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Economic Development
  23. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Tannas, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Infrastructure
    • International Trade
    • Transportation
  24. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stefanie Beck, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  25. Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Karen Vecchio, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  26. B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ali Ehsassi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
    • Foreign Affairs
  27. Whirlpool Canada LP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
  28. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Schembri, Senior Policy and Regional Advisor (Atlantic) | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Taxation and Finance
  29. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shannon Stubbs, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  30. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stefanie Beck, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Policy Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  31. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  32. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Steven Guilbeault, Minister of Environment and Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  33. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jean-François Tremblay, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Vincent Ngan, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Tara Shannon, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Zinck, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  34. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Tannas, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  35. Enwave Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  36. Enwave Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jennifer Lash, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jamie Kippen, Chief of Staff, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Kelsey Lane, Regional Advisor, Atlantic | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  37. Educational Testing Services
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kyle Sholes, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  38. SEIU Healthcare
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jon Robinson, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anne McGrath, Principal Secretary, NDP Leader's Office | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Labour
    • Pensions
  39. Linde Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alex Bernst, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Schembri, Director, Net-Zero Energy, Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jan Gorski, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  40. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stephanie Kusie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Taxation and Finance
  41. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larry Brock, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  42. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rob Moore, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  43. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael L MacDonald, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  44. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Earl Dreeshen, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  45. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lawrence MacAulay, Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Emerson Vandenberg, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Jeremy Keats, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  46. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Kitchen, Member of Parlilament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  47. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larry Maguire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  48. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachael Thomas, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  49. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryan May, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Small Business | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  50. Frontier Duty Free Association / Association fontière hors taxes
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Barbara Barrett, Impact Public Affairs / Barbara Barrett
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marilyn Gladu, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Vance Badawey, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Tourism

Date Modified: