Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (139630)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Max Aicher (North America) Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK RESNICK, McMillan Vantage Policy Group / Groupe d'affaires publiques McMillan aVantage
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. BLUE SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guy Pomerleau, 8643334 CANADA INC.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  3. British Columbia Institute of Technology
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jeff Zabudsky, President
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 20
  4. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  5. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  6. Ronald McDonald House Charities Canada / l’Œuvre des Manoirs Ronald McDonald du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frédérik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  7. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  8. D-Wave Systems Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Alan Baratz, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  9. IMT Defence
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MATTHEW BONDY, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  10. Watershed Watch Salmon Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Aaron Hill, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  11. 3M Canada Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bridget Howe, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  14. Tourism Industry Association of Alberta (TIAA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Reeder
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  15. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Cameron Doherty, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  17. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  18. Canadian District, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Goulding, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  20. Sanimax APB Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. ArcelorMittal Mining Canada G.P. / ArcelorMittal Exploitation minière Canada s.e.n.c.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mapikwa Sam Mobwano, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  22. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Canadian Association of Geophysical Contractors
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mike Doyle, President
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  24. Inuit Development Corporation Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Patrick Duxbury, RT Associates
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Pipe Line Contractors Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ben Smith, Sutherland Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  26. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ELIZABETH ROSCOE, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Health Charities Coalition of Canada / Coalition canadienne des organismes de bienfaisance en sante
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Connie Cote, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  29. Moderna Biopharma Canada Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeff Rutledge, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  30. BIOTECanada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Red Bull Canada Ltd. / Red Bull Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Keith Degrace, General Manager
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  32. Cabot Canada Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  33. Caivan Communities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Froggatt, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  34. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Laura Syron, President and CEO
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  35. TELESAT CANADA
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ryan Jamula, PAA Advisory / PAA Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  37. Narcote Canada Corporation / Stedfast
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: françois simard, Gestion Dryad inc
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. Egg Farmers of Canada / les Producteurs d’oeufs du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  39. Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  40. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  41. TELESAT Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugo Delorme, MERCURY Consulting Group / MERCURE Conseil
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  42. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  43. Safran Landing Systems Canada Inc. / Safran Systemes D'Atterrissage Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Deane Weatherby, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  44. Teach For Canada–Gakinaamaage
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GAYLE NATHANSON, CAMPBELL STRATEGIES INC.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Startup Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Natasha Morano, NHM Connect
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Fitness Industry Council of Canada / Le conseil canadien de l’industrie du conditionnement physique
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gabriel Hardy, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  47. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  48. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 66 of 67 (2024-02-20 to 2024-02-21)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  49. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Benjamin Bergen, President
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  50. Capital Power Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (4472)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kaili Levesque, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Operations) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  2. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rob Lindsay , Analyst | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Radha Subramani, Director of Operations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
  3. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  4. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  5. INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS (IAFF)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-02
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gurjiven Sandhu, Director of Policy, King's Privy Council for Canada and Emergency Preparedness | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Tania Amghar, Regional Advisor and Policy Advisor, King's Privy Council for Canada and Emergency Preparedness | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Hon. Harjit Sajjan, President of the King’s Privy Council for Canada and Minister of Emergency Preparedness | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
  6. Advanced Biofuels Canada / Biocarburants avances Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laura Martin, Director, Cleaner Fuels and Industry S&T, Office of Energy Research and Development | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Clare Demerse, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Staff | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jason Greenland, Senior Policy Analyst, Cabinet, Economic and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jason Greenland, Senior Policy Analyst, Cabinet, Economic and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Associate Deputy Minister, Deputy Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Climate
    • Energy
  7. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mollie Johnson, Assistant Deputy Minister | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Shawn McCallum, Chief of Staff | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Natural Resources
  8. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Belair, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Joanna Dafoe, Director of Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Mollie Johnson, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • John Moffet, Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nina Lothian, Director of Climate and Energy Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Hannah WIlson, Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Justin Mohr, Regional Advisor (Indigenous Policy), Office of the Minister of Tourism and Associate Minister of Finance | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Morgan Breitkreutz, Deputy Chief of Staff, Minister of Employment | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Energy
    • Environment
  9. Shell Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael Vandergrift, Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Erin O'Brien, Assistant Deputy Minister, Fuels Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Energy
  10. Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alexis Conrad, Assistant Secretary, Economic and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Sachelle Magloire-Prosper, Director of Operations, Economic and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Kaili Levesque, Deputy Secretay, Operations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  11. MEG Energy Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Katherine Teeple, Executive Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nina Lothian, Director of Climate and Energy Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Joanna Dafoe, Director of Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Morgan Breitkreutz, Deputy Chief of Staff | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Lorrie Hayes, Manager | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Mollie Johnson, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet, Plans and Consultations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Nashina Shariff, Manager | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Eric Belair, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Priorities and Planning | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Justin Mohr, Regional Advisor (Indigenous Policy), Office of the Minister of Tourism and Associate Minister of Finance | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • John Moffet, Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
  12. Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mollie Johnson, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Krista Wilcox, Director of Operations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Eric Belair , Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Climate
  13. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Natural Resources
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Economic Development
  14. The Canadian Association for the Performing Arts / Association canadienne des organismes artistiques
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-01-30
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Grenier, Senior Advisor - Regional Affairs, Office of the Québec Lieutenant | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  15. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Jasraj Singh Hallan, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Shannon Stubbs, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Climate
  16. Canadian Natural Resources Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Associate Deputy Minister, Associate Deputy Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Ahmed Eliwa, Policy Advisor | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  17. MEG Energy Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Kearns, Senior DIrector, Emissions Policy | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Jasraj Singh Hallan, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Paul Halucha, Associate Deputy Minister, Associate Deputy Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Shannon Stubbs, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
  18. TELUS Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Belair, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Assistant Secretary to Cabinet, Economic and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Mollie Johnson, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  19. Major International Events Network / Regroupement des événements majeurs internationaux (RÉMI)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Martin Roy, Confessions Communications inc.
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Grenier, Conseillère principale - affaires régionales, Cabinet du Lieutenant du Québec | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Tourism
    • Economic Development
    • Budget
    • Regional Development
    • Arts and Culture
  20. Major International Events Network / Regroupement des événements majeurs internationaux (RÉMI)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bergeron Véronique, Confessions Communications inc.
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Grenier, Conseillère principale - affaires régionales, Cabinet du Lieutenant du Québec | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Budget
    • Arts and Culture
    • Tourism
    • Regional Development
  21. Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ahmed Eliwa, Policy and Stakeholder Liaison | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Energy
  22. Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Energy
  23. Nutrien Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  24. Canada Fortescue Future Industries Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michael Friesen, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Occurred: 2024-01-29
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Climate
    • Regional Development
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Energy
  25. TransAlta Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-29
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Budget
    • Climate
    • Energy
  26. MDA Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-29
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alexis Conrad, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Regional and Economic Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  27. Microsoft Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-26
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Rodgers, Director of Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
  28. EnerStar Solutions
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dominic Besner, Summa Strategies Canada
    Occurred: 2024-01-26
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tania Amghar, Senior Advisor, KingMs Privy Council for Canada and Emergency Preparedness | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
    • National Security/Security
  29. WaterPower Canada / Hydroélectricité Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Antoine Bujold, Consilium
    Occurred: 2024-01-25
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Serétaire adjoint au Cabinet, Croissance propre | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Environment
    • Energy
  30. WaterPower Canada / Hydroelectricite Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Gilbert Bennett, GJ Bennett Management Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-01-25
    Posted: 2024-01-28
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  31. The Canadian National Railway Company / La Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-25
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nathalie G. Drouin, Deputy Clerk Privy Council | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Alison O'Leary, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Infrastructure
  32. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-24
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Greg Reade, Assistant Deputy Minister, Crown Investment and Asset Management Branch | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Jeff Labonté, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  33. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-24
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Timothy Gardiner, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Kimberly Lavoie, Director General, Policy and Economics Branch | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jeff Labonté, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Greg Reade, Assistant Deputy Minister, Crown Investment and Asset Management Branch | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Manish Srivastava, Special Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Energy
  34. JFE Shoji Power
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jesse Shea, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-01-24
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ahmed Eliwa, Policy Advisor | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Industry
  35. JFE Shoji Power
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katie Boothby-Kung, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-01-24
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Ahmed Eliwa, Policy Advisor | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  36. Convertus Group
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Regan Watts, Fratton Park Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-01-23
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Energy
  37. Universities Canada / Universités Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-22
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Ledwell, Deputy Minister | Veterans Affairs Canada (VAC)
    • Shawn Tupper, Deputy Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Lawrence Hanson, Associate Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Sousa, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Erin O'Gorman, President | Canada Border Services Agency (CBSA)
    • Tricia Geddes, Associate Deputy Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Taki Sarantakis, President | Canada School of Public Service (CSPS)
    • Sony Perron, President | Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
    • Frances McRae, Deputy Minister | Women and Gender Equality (WAGE)
    • Nancy Gardiner, President | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    • Arianne Reza, Deputy Minister | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Harpreet Kochhar, Deputy Minister | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Dylan Jones, Deputy Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Robert Brookfield, Director General and Senior General Counsel | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Jean-Guy Forgeron, Executive Vice President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    • Diane Gray, President and CEO | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Mala Khanna, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Governance) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Annette Gibbons, Deputy Minister | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Isabelle Mondou, Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
  38. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-22
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Transportation
    • International Trade
    • Climate
  39. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-01-22
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
    • Energy
    • Climate
  40. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-18
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Energy
  41. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-18
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Environment
    • Energy
  42. CAMECO CORPORATION
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-18
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet - Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Terrence Hubbard, President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
  43. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-18
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matt de Vlieger, Associate Assistant Secretary, Climate Secretariat | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Terrence Hubbard, President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Patricia Brady, Vice-President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
  44. Grieg Seafood
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Occurred: 2024-01-18
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Radha Subramani, Director of Operations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Fisheries
    • International Trade
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
  45. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Richard Maksymetz, Alar Strategy Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-01-18
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Erin O'Brien, Assistant Deputy Minister, Fuels Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Samuel Millar, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Natural Resources
    • Environment
  46. Woodfibre Management Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-18
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sam Millar, Assistant Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  47. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-17
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Natural Resources
    • Energy
  48. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-17
    Posted: 2024-02-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  49. Tlowitsis Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-01-17
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Radha Subramani, Director of Operations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Fisheries
    • Economic Development
  50. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-16
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Mining
    • Industry

Date Modified: