Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (146690)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Aéroport de Québec inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Stéphane Poirier, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 5
  2. National Allied Golf Associations / Alliance nationale des associations de golf
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alexis Morin, Impact Public Affairs / Impact Affaires Publiques
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  3. Rail Security Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Erik Olson, Venn Strategies
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. Fujitsu North America, Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN AND THE LAW
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tiffany Butler, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  6. Red Hat Canada Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  7. Scandium Canada Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brian St. Louis, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  8. The Walt Disney Company (Canada) Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jason Badal, Vice-President & General Manager Direct to Consumer
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  9. Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster / La Supergrappe des Techonologies Numeriques du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Sue Paish, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  10. Inno-centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  11. Keyera Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ted Gruetzner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: TIM BARBER, BLUESKY STRATEGY GROUP INC.
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Worker Respite / Répit du travailleur
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Alain Dubé, Président coordonateur
    Registration: 12 of 13 (2024-07-15 to 2024-07-15)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  14. Worker Respite / Répit du travailleur
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Alain Dubé, Président coordonateur
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  15. Worker Respite / Répit du travailleur
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Alain Dubé, Président coordonateur
    Registration: 11 of 13 (2024-07-15 to 2024-07-15)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  16. HashiCorp, Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emily Szemethy, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  17. Michael / Holaday
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sheila O'Gorman
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. Hydro-Quebec / Hydro-Québec
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Michael Sabia, Président-directeur général
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  19. SCULPTURES LANGEVIN INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jérôme Langevin
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  20. Irving Oil Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. TransCanada PipeLines Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Francois Poirier, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 156 of 156 (2024-07-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 8
  22. Allen Vanguard Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Pratt, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Corporation Fort St. Jean / Corporation du Fort St-Jean
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Pratt, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  24. Citibank Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: John Hastings, Citi Country Officer
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-07-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  25. Joint Electrical Promotion Plan
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  26. Vancouver International Airport Authority
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Tamara Vrooman, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  27. AltaGas Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Vern Yu, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  28. Vaping Industry Trade Association of Canada (VITA) / Association des Representants de L'Industrie du Vapotage (ARIV)
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the organization: Thomas Kirsop
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  29. Canadian Nuclear Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Steve Coupland, SGC Research
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  30. Canadian Media Producers Association / Association canadienne des producteurs médiatiques.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Reynolds Mastin, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 7
  31. Recreation Vehicle Dealers Association of Canada / Association des Commerçants de Véhicules Récréatifs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: ELEONORE HAMM, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  32. Canadian Independent Music Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Association of Canadian Publishers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  34. Laurentian Bank of Canada / Banque Laurentienne du Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Éric Provost, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 7
  35. Brandon University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: David Docherty, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  36. Electric Mobility Canada / Mobilité Électrique Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ALAIN PILON, THE ROTHWELL GROUP INC.
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  37. Mushkegowuk Tribal Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shawn Berezin, The CCS Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  38. Mushkegowuk Tribal Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: RON GERSH, TheCCSGroup
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  39. Fairstone Financial Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL VON HERFF, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  40. FPInnovations
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Phil Trinh, Maple Leaf Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  41. Hydro One Networks Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Steve Coupland, Rubicon Strategy Inc
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  42. KRUGER INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GARY ANSTEY
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  43. Pheasent Rump Nakota Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Max FineDay, Warshield
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  44. Accenture Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeremy Wittet, Edelman
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  45. Amex Bank of Canada / Banque Amex du Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Brett Mooney, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 16
  46. Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Curtis O'Nyon, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  47. Confederation Centre of the Arts / Centre des arts de la confédération
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonja Tilroe, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  48. Toronto Biennial of Art
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  49. B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Mostyn, Chief Executive Officer, B'nai Brith Canada
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 22
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  50. Royal Winnipeg Ballet
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonja Tilroe, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes

Monthly communication reports (4962)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-28
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Industry
  2. Metis National Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bilal Cheema, Cheema Strategies Incorporated
    Occurred: 2024-06-28
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Christiane Fox, Deputy Clerk, Privy Council Office | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  3. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-27
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  4. CEMENT ASSOCIATION OF CANADA / Association Canadienne du Ciment
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-27
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Natural Resources
  5. Association of Power Producers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-27
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  6. Alectra Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-26
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Andre Bernier, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • michael paunescu, Director, ESS/ERB/REED | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Ahmed Eliwa, Policy Advisor, Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Laura Martin, Director, Cleaner Fuels and Industry S&T, Office of Energy Research and Development | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Taxation and Finance
  7. ATCO Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-26
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  8. Enwave Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-26
    Posted: 2024-06-28
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Energy
  9. TransCanada PipeLines Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-26
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  10. McGill University / Université McGill
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-26
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alex Axiotis-Perez, Director of Operations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  11. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-25
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Ahmed Eliwa, Policy Advisor, Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Sadie Harrison, Policy Analyst | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Laura Martin, Director, Stakeholders and Projects, Clean Growth Office | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Energy
    • Industry
  12. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-25
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Taxation and Finance
  13. Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-25
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ana Renart, Director of Operations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Matt de Vlieger , Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Eric Landry, VP Operations | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Patricia Brady, VP, Strategic Policy and Programs | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Ian Ketchson, VP, Indigenous Relations | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Phil Seeto, Director, Compliance | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Jilian Smith, Manager, Decision Statements | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Wesley Moore, Manager, Quality and Systems information | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Jean-Phillipe Crouteau , Manager | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Anjala Puvananathan, Director General, Regional Operations | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Christine Greenway , Team Leader | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Cali Kehoe, Policy Analyst | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Christal Neiman , Project Manager | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Regina Wright , Director General, Regional Operations | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
  14. Reconciliation Energy Transition Inc. (“RETI”)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kaitlin Abeele, Navigator Limited
    Occurred: 2024-06-24
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Laura Martin, Director, Cleaner Fuels and Industry S&T, Office of Energy Research and Development | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
    • Environment
  15. ATCO Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-21
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Arianne Reza, Deputy Minister | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Kelly Gillis, Deputy Minister, Office of the Deputy Minister | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
  16. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-21
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Regional Development
  17. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  18. Bruce Power
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  19. National Electricity Roundtable / La table ronde nationale de l'électricité
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: UTILIA AMARAL, MarketStep Consulting
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  20. Hydro-Quebec / Hydro-Québec
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cédric Sarault, Directeur des Affaires régionales, Cabinet du Lieutenant du Québec | House of Commons
    • Jamee St-Hilaire, Conseiller-affaires régionales | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • National Security/Security
    • Animal Welfare
  21. WORLD VISION CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-19
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Stenson, Director of the Executive Office, King's Privy Council for Canada and Emergency Preparedness | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Laura Gamez, Policy Advisor | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Development
  22. Pattern Energy Group LP
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Energy
    • Natural Resources
  23. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Industry
  24. Baffinland Iron Mines
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CYRUS REPORTER, Gowling WLG
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Christiane Fox, Deputy Clerk | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Mining
  25. Inno-centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Radha Subramani, Director of Operations, Minister's Office | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Small Business
  26. Peak Towers Development Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonya Moore, Capital Hill Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Minister of Public Lands and Housing | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Natalie Fernandes, Senior Policy Officer, Public Lands | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jeff Waring, Associate Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
    • Taxation and Finance
  27. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  28. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Patricia Brady, Vice-President, Strategic Policy and Programs | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Matt de Vlieger, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Environmental Legislation and Regulations Initiative | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  29. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
  30. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Vanessa Lamarre, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Ahmed Eliwa, Policy Advisor, Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Energy
    • Industry
  31. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  32. Canadians for Clean Prosperity
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Michael Vandergrift, Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Climate
  33. Imperial Oil Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Terence Hubbard, President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Patrica Brady, Vice-President, Strategic Policy and Programs Sector | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Matt de Vlieger, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Environmental Legislation and Regulations Initiative | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  34. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Energy
    • Employment and Training
    • Natural Resources
  35. The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Christopher Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
  36. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
  37. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Landry, Vice-President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Jordan Zed, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • John Moffett, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister, Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Foreign Affairs
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  38. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Landry, Vice President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • John Moffett, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Patrick Boucher, Assistant Deputy Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister, Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jordan Zed, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  39. Torngat Metals Ltd. / Métaux Torngat Ltée
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister, Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Simon Kennedy , Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • John Moffett, Assistant Deputy minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jordan Zed, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Eric Landry, Vice-President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Foreign Affairs
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • National Security/Security
  40. Torngat Metals Ltd. / Métaux Torngat Ltée
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Eric Landry, Vice President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • John Moffett, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister, Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jordan Zed, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  41. Queen's University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Catherine Luelo, Senior Advisor to the Clerk | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  42. The Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs / Le Centre consultatif des relations juives et israéliennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-11
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Martin Green, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Intelligence Assessment, Intelligence Assessment Secretariat | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
  43. BHP Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-11
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  44. BIOTECANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-11
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alexis Conrad, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Economic Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Sarah Bernier, Sr. Policy Analyst | Public Health Agency of Canada (PHAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  45. Nutrien Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-11
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  46. ArcelorMittal Dofasco
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tony Valeri, Ridge Strategy Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-06-10
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Climate
  47. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-06
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  48. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: TIM BARBER, BLUESKY STRATEGY GROUP INC.
    Occurred: 2024-06-06
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Climate
  49. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-06
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
    • Climate
  50. Business Council of Canada / Conseil canadien des affaires
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-05
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment

Date Modified: