Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (10710)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David McArthur, McMillan Vantage
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  2. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jonathan Price, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 86 of 86 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  3. Saskatchewan Polytechnic
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Cari Bode
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  4. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  5. Canada Nickel Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  6. G6 Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  7. Paladin Energy Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JEFF SMITH, FGS Longview
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  8. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Deborah Yedlin, President & CEO
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-07-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  9. International Union of Operating Engineers - Local 115
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications Corporation
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  10. Gensource Potash Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mike Ferguson, President & CEO
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-07-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  11. Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michael Friesen, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. BMC Minerals Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joshua Matthewman, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  13. BMC Minerals Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DUNCAN RAYNER, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  14. MDA SPACE LTD.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mike Greenley, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-07-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 36
    Government institutions: 40
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 12
  15. CAMECO CORPORATION
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Tim Gitzel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-07-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 10
  16. Electra
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  17. BHP Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Karina Gistelinck, President: BHP Canada Inc
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-06-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  18. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Kristan Straub, CEO
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-06-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  19. Oceans North Conservation Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Adam Yahn, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-28
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  20. Premier Tech ltée
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jean Bélanger, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 72 of 72 (2024-06-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 28
  21. Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce (CIBC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Craig Robinson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 42
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  22. Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce (CIBC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Geoff Norquay, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-28
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Devon Hill, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-28
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Wabtec Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CHARLES BIRD, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-27
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  25. LithiumBank Resources Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Leibovici, Ian Murray & Company Ltd. (IMC)
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-26 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-28
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  26. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marisa Maslink, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-24
    Subject matter details: 16
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-06-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Red Rock Indian Band
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-06-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  29. Fort McKay First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Josh Zanin, Proof Strategies / Proof Stratégies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-21
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  30. Newmont Goldcorp North America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, PAA Advisory | Conseils / PAA Conseils | Advisory
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Canada Powered by Women
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Julia Parsons, Hill & Knowlton
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  32. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, PAA Advisory | Conseils / PAA Conseils | Advisory
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Champion Iron Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, PAA Advisory | Conseils / PAA Conseils | Advisory
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  34. Indspire
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mike DeGagne, President and CEO
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  35. Barrick Gold Corporation / Société Aurifère Barrick
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Grace Johnson, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  36. Canadian Council for Indigenous Business
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tabatha Bull, President & CEO
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-06-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-24
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  37. O3 Mining / Minière O3
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mathieu St-Amant, TACT - Intelligence conseil
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  38. Anglo American plc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Cameron Doherty, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  39. NexGen Energy Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: John Geiger, Wellington Advocacy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  40. Winsome Resources Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Caroline Charest, KPMG LLP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  41. Winsome Resources Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mathieu Ouellet, KPMG LLP / KPMG s.r.l.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  42. BHP Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bruce Drysdale, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  43. Champion Iron Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephen Yardy, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  44. E3 Lithium Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Chris Doornbos, CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  45. Atlas Negative Emissions Materials, Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emma Macklem, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  46. Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Karen Proud, PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 83 of 83 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  47. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  48. LithiumBank Resources Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nathan Dudley, Ian Murray & Company Ltd. (IMC)
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  49. LithiumBank Resources Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ian Murray, Ian Murray & Company Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  50. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (300263)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-12
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Liz Power, Deputy Director of Policy | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Maja Kostic, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  2. Council for Canadian American Relations
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Gill, Senior Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Taxation and Finance
  3. CANADIAN FEDERATION FOR THE HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES SCIENCES HUMAINES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tara Lapointe, VP, Stakeholder Engagement and Advancement of Society | Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council (SSHRC)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  4. First Nations Bank of Canada and FNB Trust
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jamie Schmale , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rick Perkins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  5. Cindy Gates-Dee and the Dee family / Cindy Gates-Dee et la famille Dee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Karas, Karas Legal Services P.C. / Karas Services Juridiques C.P.
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Duncan, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, MP, Shadow Minister of Health, House of Commons, Health | Health Canada (HC)
    • Chris d'Entremont, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  6. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Hurley, Senior Policy Advisor- Nature | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Brewster, Director of Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  7. Trigon Pacific Terminals Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea Sarkic, Compass Rose Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lisa Setlakwe, Assistant Deputy Minister, Safety and Security | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Erin O'Brien , Assistant Deputy Minister, Fuels Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Joel Dei, Director, Rail Policy Analysis and Legislative Initiatives | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Farrah Fleurimond, Executive Director, Special Project(s), Office of the Assistant Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Nicholas Robinson, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Safety & Security, Office of the Director General | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Patrycja Wasacz , A/Manager/Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Assistant Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  8. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Patricia Sibal, Director of Policy | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Julie Harb, Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  9. Newco Metal and Auto Recycling Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GARY ANSTEY, Anstey and Associates / Gary Anstey
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah Hendry, Director Marine and Rail Division Commercial and Trade Branch | Canada Border Services Agency (CBSA)
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • Economic Development
  10. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Clinton Lawrence-Whyte, Director General, Procurement Assistance Canada | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Louis-Martin Parent, Senior Director, Procurement Assistance Canada | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
    • Small Business
  11. Christian Music festival
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Karygiannis, GTA Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Branden Leslie, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Religion
  12. Neyaskweyahk Group of Companies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh , Senior Advisor, Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Natural Resources
  13. Maple Leaf Foods
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rick Roth, GLOBAL PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC.
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lydia Mackay Swiatkowska, Policy Advisor | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Taxation and Finance
  14. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gianluca Tatone, senior Manager, Executive Operations, office of the Deputy Prime Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Gianluca Tatone, Senior Mananer, Deputy Prime Ministers office | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
    • Labour
  15. OUT Tv Network Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Taleeb Noormohamed, Member of Parliament, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Canadian Heritage | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
  16. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Policy Advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  17. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des Transformateurs Laitiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul MacKinnon, President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Industry
  18. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bradley Goodyear, Director General, Innovative Solutions Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Christopher Baird, Senior Director, Innovative Solutions Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
    • Small Business
  19. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Murphy, Director/Senior Advisor, Minister of Diversity, Inclusion and Persons with Disabilities | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Budget
    • Climate
    • Housing
    • Child Services
  20. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samuel Saint-Vincent, Senior Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  21. D2L Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah MacDonald, Senior Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Matthew O'Connell, Policy advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  22. KidSport / Sport Jeunesse
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Daniel Marino, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carina Gabriele, Minister Exempt Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Juan Gonzalez, Minister Exempt Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Immigration
    • Sports
  23. Sakku Properties Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Caroline Bourbonnière, Director of Policy | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • bradley boudreau, Policy Advisor | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Kyle Fox, Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Micah Richardson, Deputy Director of Housing Policy, Office of the Minister of Housing, Infrastructure and Communities | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Amanpreet Parmar, Sr. Special Assistant, Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Employment and Training
    • Infrastructure
    • Housing
  24. Canadian American Business Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elizabeth Burke, Burke Consulting LLC
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kody Blois, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Internal Trade
  25. REAL PROPERTY ASSOCIATION OF CANADA (REALPAC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Fox, Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  26. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Margherita Finn, Director, Procurement Inquiries and Reviews | Office of the Procurement Ombudsman (OPO)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  27. Canada Nickel Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Claudine Pagé, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
  28. Ridgeline Farms Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Melanie Gagnon, Senior Program Officer | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  29. Shaw Festival Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christina Salituro, Navigator Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dominic Morin, Policy Analyst | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Connor Fisher, Ontario Regional Advisor & Advisor of Cabinet Affairs | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Tourism
  30. Roshel Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Niloo Boroun, Director of Policy, Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Defence
    • International Trade
  31. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-06
    Posted: 2024-07-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shelley Kulperger, Assistant | House of Commons
    • marco Paolo, Executive Assistant | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Labour
    • Education
  32. 1714623 Ontario Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stephanie Bourbonnais, Client Services Officer | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  33. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Member of Parliament | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jibril Hussein, Regional Advisor, Prairies and North | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Kendra Wilcox, Acting Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
  34. Windigo First Nations Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Economic Development
  35. Hans Dairy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frank Massong, Culture Advisory Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Jo Murdock, Program Officer (SMPIF) | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  36. Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation (MSIFN)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Goerge Jan, Daisy Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris knipe, Regional Affairs Advisor | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  37. Iris Technologies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Karygiannis, GTA Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Colin Deacon, Senator, senate of canada | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  38. Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society / Société pour la nature et les parcs du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Hurley, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Environment and Climate Change Canada | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
  39. Bayer CropScience Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lawrence Hanson, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  40. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Sher Rodrigo, Director of Operations | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Kiana Pilon, Communications Assistant | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Internal Trade
    • International Trade
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
  41. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Janelle Bourgeois, Senior Director, Business, Innovation, and International Trade | Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA)
    • Michelle MacDonald, Director, Strategic Policy | Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
  42. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Beata Nawacki, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  43. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  44. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL VON HERFF, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sara Wilshaw, Chief Trade Commissioner, Trade Commissioner's Service | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Rob Stewart, Deputy Minister of International Trade | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
  45. Wealthsimple Investments Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Donelle, Senior Director Deferred Income Plans | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Consumer Issues
  46. Waabi Innovation Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bita Pejam, Manager of Operations, Office of the Minister of the Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  47. The University of Western Ontario
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Peter Fragiskatos, Member of Parliament, London North | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
  48. 140 Yorkville Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yash Nanda, Senior Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
    • Economic Development
  49. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Policy advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Bronwen Jervis, Director Of Policy | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  50. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samuel Saint-Vincent, Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development

Date Modified: