Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (142145)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Associaiton of Mutual Insurance Companies (CAMIC) / Association canadienne des compagnies d'assurance mutuelles (ACCAM)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Sangita Kamblé, President and CEO
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  2. Proterial America, Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: TIM BARBER, BLUESKY STRATEGY GROUP INC.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  3. Confederation Centre of the Arts / Centre des arts de la confédération
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  4. Canadian Association of Occupational Therapists (CAOT)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jake Enwright, Syntax Strategic Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. Psychedelic Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  6. Benga Mining Limited, dba Riversdale Resources
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Taleesha Thorogood, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  7. BHP Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Phil Harwood, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  8. Bioenterprise Corporation
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Dave Smardon, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  9. Brain Canada Foundation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Phil Harwood, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  10. Brain Canada Foundation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JEFF SMITH, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  11. Detroit International Bridge Company, LLC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Philippe Bolduc, Wellington Advocacy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. Lafarge Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rene Drolet, Rene Drolet Consulting Services
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  13. Lupus Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shane Yewchyn, GW Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  14. Turkey Farmers of Canada / www.leseleveursdedindonducanada.ca
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Debbie Etsell
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 1
    Government funding: Yes
  15. Huawei Technologies Canada Co., Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  16. Canadian Opera Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  17. Small Change Fund
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stéphane Stril, COPTICOM Stratégies et relations publiques
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. Millwright Regional Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: John O'Leary, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  19. e-Mission Software inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Laura Young, Alar Strategy Inc
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  20. Farm Radio / Radios Rurales Internationales
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  21. First Kaska GP Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Laura Young, Alar Strategy Inc
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  22. Lake Winnipeg Foundation
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Alexis Kanu, Executive Director
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  23. High Tide Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Raj Grover, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-04-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  24. 7-Eleven Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JOHN PERENACK, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  25. 9481-2724 Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: F.R. (Rick) Hayward, Brendain Incorporated
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  26. International Union of Operating Engineers Local 963
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications Corporation
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  27. FORIS, INC and its affiliated entity, FORIS DAX, INC. D/B/A CRYPTO.COM
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JOHN PERENACK, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  28. Canadian Coalition for Firearm Rights / Coalition canadienne pour les droits aux armes à feu
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tracey Wilson, Vice President of Public Relations
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  29. Take a Hike Foundation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zacharie Greenfield, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  30. Corbrook Awakening Abilities
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Deepak Soni, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  31. Institute of Corporate Directors / Institut des administrateurs de sociétés
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Rahul Bhardwaj, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  32. ADP – Direct Poultry Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: F.R. (Rick) Hayward, Brendain Incorporated
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Coalition of Canadian Northern Air Services / coalition canadienne des services aeriens du nord
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mark Holmes, KWMitchell Consulting Services Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  34. Canadian Turkey Marketing Agency C.O.B. as Turkey Farmers of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Ference
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  35. Canadian Federation of agriculture / Fédération canadienne de l'Agriculture
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Martin Caron
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  36. Heating, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Institute of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zacharie Greenfield, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  37. Airbus Defence & Space Canada, Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jean-Francois Godbout, Head of Airbus Defence and Space Canada Inc.
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  38. ISRAEL AIRCRAFT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Daniel MacIsaac, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  39. CANADIAN HEALTH FOOD ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DES ALIMENTS SANTÉ
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zacharie Greenfield, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  40. Conseil de la transformation alimentaire du Québec (CTAQ)
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Sylvie Cloutier, Présidente directrice générale
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  41. Altasciences Company Inc. / Altasciences Compagnie Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alexandre Meterissian, Teneo
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  42. Aluminium Association of Canada / Association de l'aluminium du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stéphane Bertrand
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  43. Rio Tinto Aluminium
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jérôme Pécresse, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 6
  44. Amazon Web Services Canada, Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  45. Duty Free Americas, Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea van Vugt, Wellington Advocacy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  46. NCS Analytics
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Justine Yeong, Wellington Dupont Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  47. Canada and RLG Systems Canada Inc. (RLG)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Rose, Policy Concepts Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. DEW Engineering and Development ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVE HATHERALL, CFN CONSULTANTS
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  49. DEW Engineering and Development ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Daniel MacIsaac, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  50. L. & G. CLOUTIER INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Maxim Bergeron, Maglio
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes

Monthly communication reports (28)
Results: 1-28 | Export
  1. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-03-25
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kristina Lillico, Director General | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  2. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-23
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Christine Ivory, Assistant Deputy Minister | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  3. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-07-17
    Posted: 2023-08-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Johanna Smith, Director General, Public Services Branch | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  4. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-06-20
    Posted: 2023-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kristina Lillico, Director General | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  5. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-06-19
    Posted: 2023-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Johanna Smith, Director General, Public Services Branch | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  6. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-05-30
    Posted: 2023-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Johanna Smith, Director General, Public Services Branch | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  7. ThinkOn Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Gardiman, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Occurred: 2023-02-06
    Posted: 2023-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Bouchard, Assistant Deputy Minister | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • Amy Buckland, Assistant Deputy Minister | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  8. ThinkOn Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Ballingall, The Capital Hill Group
    Occurred: 2023-02-06
    Posted: 2023-03-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amy Buckland, Assistant Deputy Minister | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Government Procurement
  9. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-01-11
    Posted: 2023-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Johanna Smith, Director General, Public Services Branch | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  10. NetApp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2022-09-13
    Posted: 2022-10-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sylvain Bélanger, Chief Information Officer | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Government Procurement
  11. National Centre for Truth and Reconciliation / Centre national pour la vérité et la réconciliation
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2022-07-27
    Posted: 2022-08-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Johanna Smith, Director General | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  12. National Centre for Truth and Reconciliation / Centre national pour la vérité et la réconciliation
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2022-06-28
    Posted: 2022-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Johanna Smith, Director General, Public Service Branch | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  13. Canadian Geographic Enterprises Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2022-05-20
    Posted: 2022-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Pablo Rodriguez, Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Justin Trudeau, Prime Minister of Canada | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Chantal Gagnon, Deputy Chief of Staff | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Leslie Weir, Chief Librarian of Canada | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • Mélanie Joly, Minister | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Patty Hajdu, Minister | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Sandra Aubé, Chief of Staff | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Katharine Heus, Chief of Staff | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Omar Alghabra, Minister of Transport | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Katie Telford, Chief of Staff to the Prime Minister | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Mike Burton, Chief of Staff, Minister's Office | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Mike Maka, Chief of Staff | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Mala Khanna, Associate Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Marc Miller, Minister of Crown Indigenous Relations | House of Commons
    • Isabelle Mondou , Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Daniel Quan-Watson, Deputy Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Christiane Fox, Deputy Minister | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Kathy Kettler, Deputy Chief of Staff | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • John Matheson, Chief of Sta | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  14. National Centre for Truth and Reconciliation / Centre national pour la vérité et la réconciliation
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2022-05-19
    Posted: 2022-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Leslie Weir, Librarian/Archivist | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  15. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2022-04-27
    Posted: 2022-05-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Johanna Smith, Director General | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  16. University of Manitoba
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2022-02-28
    Posted: 2022-03-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Johanna Smith, Director General, Public Service Branch | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  17. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2019-06-25
    Posted: 2019-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Liz McKeowan, Chief Information Officer | Canada School of Public Service (CSPS)
    • Olivia Neal, Executive Director - Digital | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Arianne Reza, Assistant Deputy Minister | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Ken Canham, Assistant Deputy Minister, Data Centres | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    • Stephane Cousineau, Assistant Deouty Minister, Corporate Services | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    • Michel Lessard, Chief Information Officer | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Shannon Archibald, Chief Information Officer | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    • Surinder Komal, Chief Information Officer | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • Julie Leese, Chief Information Officer | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Denis Bombardier, Chief Financial Officer | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    • Natalie McGee, Executive Director | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Louis-Paul Normand, Assistant Deputy Minister, Project Management and Delivery | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    • Omar Subhani, Director General | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Zaina Sovani, Chief Information Officer | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Tammy Labelle, Chief Digital Officer | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Vidya Shankarayan, Director General | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Teresa D'Andrea, Executive Director | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Luc Gagnon, Chief Technology Officer | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Telecommunications
    • Immigration
    • Economic Development
    • Research and Development
  18. McGill University / Université McGill
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-06
    Posted: 2018-12-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Guy Berthiaume, Librarian and Archivist of Canada | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  19. Native Women's Association of Canada / L'Association des femmes autochtones du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-03-12
    Posted: 2018-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Pascale Robichaud, Chief of Staff | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  20. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2016-11-29
    Posted: 2016-12-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jean-Denis Fréchette, Parliamentary Budget Officer | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  21. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2016-09-20
    Posted: 2016-10-27
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mostaka Askari, Assistant Parliamentary Budget Officer, Office of the Parliamentary Budget Officer | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Small Business
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Labour
  22. Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2015-04-20
    Posted: 2015-09-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mike Allen, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Laurin Lu, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Chrystia Freeland, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Murray Rankin, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Devinder Shory, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Randy Hoback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Don Davies, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Alexandre Gauthier, Analyst | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • Marc-Andre Morin, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Nina Grewall, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Colin Carrie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Pascal Tremblay, Analyst | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • Ron Cannan, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Parm Gill, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
  23. Rick Hansen Foundation
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2014-10-09
    Posted: 2014-10-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chantal Marin-Comeau, Director General, Evaluation and Acquisitions Branch | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  24. The Writers' Union of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2013-07-24
    Posted: 2013-11-27
    Designated public office holders:
    • Diane Finley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dean del Maestro, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • David Hurl, Policy Advisor and Opposition Research | House of Commons
    • David Sweet, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Jean Francois LaFleur, Committee Clerk | House of Commons
    • Brian Masse, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Patrick de Sousa Lahey, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Tim Uppal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Scott Simms, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Joel Giebelhaus, Senior Policy Advisor | Industry Canada
    • Ruth Bacon, Director General | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Gordon Brown, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • James Flaherty, Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Rob Anders, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Joyce Murray, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Phil McColeman, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Scott Armstrong, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Bob Rae, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Gerald Keddy, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Glenn Thibeault, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Christian Paradis, Industry Minister | Industry Canada
    • Phil Harwood, Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Gordon Platt, Senior Director | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Helene Leblanc, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Edward Malota, Manager Sector Analysis | Industry Canada
    • James Moore, Minister | Industry Canada
    • Jean Francois Bernier, Director General | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Mark Adler, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Cecilia Muir, Chief Operating Officer | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • Robert DuPelle, Senior Policy Advisor | Industry Canada
    • Rachel Curran, Director of Policy | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Jim Hillyer, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Paul Calandra, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Charlie Angus, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Nina Grewal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • John Rafferty, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Mike Wallace, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Parm Gill, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Peter Braid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Chantal Marin-Comeau, Director General | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • Rob Moore, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Fabien Lengelle, Director General | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • John McCallum, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Marc Garneau, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Elizabeth May, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Daniel Jean, Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Cheryl Gallant, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Tyrone Benskin, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Bernard Trottier, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Colette Downie, Director General | Industry Canada
    • Andrew Cash, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • David Tilson, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Tony Clement, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Geoff Regan, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Pierre Gamache, Special Advisor to the Chief Operating Office | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    • John Carmichael, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • John Weston, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Peter van Loan, Leader of the Government in the House of Commons | House of Commons
    • Guylaine Roy, Assistant Deputy Minister, Cultural Affairs | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Small Business
    • Intellectual Property
  25. Canadian Association of Research Libraries / Association des bibliothèques de recherche du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2013-07-04
    Posted: 2013-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Hervé Déry, Acting Librarian and Archivist of Canada, Office of the Librarian and Archivist of Canada | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  26. University of Saskatchewan
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2010-01-27
    Posted: 2010-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Doug Rimmer, Assistant Deputy Minister of Documentary Heritage, Collection Sector | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  27. Securit
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JIM EVERSON, SAMCI
    Occurred: 2009-03-25
    Posted: 2009-04-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Daniel Caron, ADM | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  28. The Toronto-Dominion Bank
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2008-08-06
    Posted: 2008-08-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Doug Rimmer, Assistant Deputy Minister | Library and Archives Canada (LAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Financial Institutions
    • TD Summer Reading Program

Date Modified: